NEFFA Performer Index
These are the performers for the 2017 NEFFA Festival. Performers listed in bold are billed for Festival events.
A
A Jug of Songs, Carol Abedon, Michael Abedon, Jay Acasio, Lynn Ackerson, Mike Agranoff, Gene Albert, Paul Albert, Bob Alessio, Philip Alexander, Daniel Alexandre, Olivia Allard, Sandy Altucher, And Sometimes Y, Stephen Anderson, Susan Anderson, Greg Andreozzi, Alex Andrews, Richard Andrews, Art Anger, Gabi Anzalone, Nick Anzalone, Lina Apte, Scott Arfin, Dave Arnold, Kris Arnold, Rebecca Arnold, Armand Aromin, Assabet Ramblers, Atwood, Sam, Bob Aumueller, Martina Aurian-Blajeni, Melanie Axel-Lute

B
Sharon Baade, Bagad New York, Mirena Bagur, Paul Bain, Janet Baker, Kay Baker, Rich Baker, Bart Bales, Balkan Fields, Banbury Cross Morris, Sara Banleigh, Ann Barber, Amanda Barbour, Kathryn Barbour, Martin Barbour, Nancy Barbour, Robin Barbour, John Barclay, Rebecca Barclay, Barefoot, David Barnert, Charlene Barnes, Kathryn Barnhardt, Anna Barrett, Keith Barrette, Alex Bartholomew, Hannah Bary, Margaret Bary, Eric Basile, Ewa Basinska, Lew Bass, Margie Bass, Bassett St. Hounds, John Bassett, Owen Bear, Jim Beardsley, Atticus Beasley, Hector Beasley, Jamie Beaton, Michael Bell, Miriam Ben-Ur, Sara Benard, Katrina Bercaw, Berlin Country Orchestra, Linda Bernfeld, Franny Bester, Theo Bester, Nancy Beyer, Deirdre Bialo-Padin, Ames Bielenberg, Sierra Bienz, Ann Bies, The Big Phat American K-Lee Band, Jeff Bigler, Laura Bigler, Margaret Bigler, Beth Birdsall, April Birnie, Corinne Bishop, Wendell Bishop, Hank Bissell, Carol Bittenson, Steve Bittenson, Bjelalitsa Chorus, Dan Black, Barbara Blair, Blajini, Benjamin Blak, Kristan Blak, Maureen Blazejewski, Ron Blechner, Peter Blood, Jacob Bloom, Nancy Bloom, Shira Bloom, Ron Boardman, Johanna Bobrow, Ralph Bodington, Mies Boet, Anna Bogstad, Becca Bogstad, Amber Bojanski, Bill Bole, Lee Boltz, Sam Bonanno, Abigail Bordeaux, Boston Harmony, Boston Scottish Fiddle Orchestra, Boston Spelemannslag, Boston Teachers of SCD, Katy Botsford, David Bower, Alex Bowers, Paul Boyd, Bill Bracken, Chrisiant Bracken, Alan Bradbury, Braintrust Morris, Lucinda Brandt, Bob Bratton, Emily Breck, Tamara Breed, Marco Brehm, Matt Brench, Emma Breslow, Lee Breslow, Samuel Breslow, Kansas Brew, Ginny Briggs, Marilyn Briggs, Louise Brill & Friends, Louise Brill, Makayla Brockway, Chaya Bromberg, Joanie Bronfman, Loretta Brooks, Stephen Brown & Friends, Dean Brown, Marianne Brown, Stephen Brown, Cary Browse, Kyra Bryndyr, Bubble Rapper, Buddha Buck, David Buck, Tyler Buck, Claire Buiocchi, Masha Bukesova, Bill Bumpus, Jason Burbank, Karen Burciaga, Janice Burdick, Josh Burdick, Katy Burns, Isaac Burr, Helga Burre, Sarah Bustin, Marilyn Butler & Friends, Marilyn Butler, Tom Buttrick, Marsha Byrnes

C
Liz Cademy, Cadrin, Jeremy, Cajun Hobos, Jerry Callen, Calliope, Cambridge Folk Orchestra, Dorothy Cameron, Polly Camire, Amy Cann, Jordan Cannady, Jon Cannon, Canterbury Morris, Avery Carangelo, Aidin Carey, Anna Carlacci, Mark Carmichael, Caroline Carolla, Chris Carpenter & Dave Miller, Chris Carpenter, Allan Carr, Kathleen Carroll, Dana Cartwright, Carlos Casado, Delvyn Case, Mary Casiello, Terrence Cassidy, Marijo Castro-Fadrigalan, Catamount Morris, Catberry, Sue Cerniglia, Alex Cervenak, John Chambers, Kun Chang, Jim Chapin, Sue Chari, Charles River Rapper, Mike Chase, Nancy Cherico, Vincent Cherico, Allan Chertok, Children's Music Network (New England Region), Chimney Swift, Chinese Folk Art Workshop, Ann Christiansen, Meinhard Christiansen, Samal Christiansen, Larkin Christie, Clara & Jamie, Dan Clark, Joe Clark, Mathew Clark, Karen Clarke, Angela Clayton, Roger Cleghorn, Colleen Cleveland, Bara Helmsdal Clothier, Agnes Coakley, Marcia Coakley, Joyce Cockerham, Rick Cohen, Julian Cole, Charles Collett, Kevin Collins, Arthur Comegno, Carol Compton, Andrew Conant, David Conant, Sam Conant, Lisa Condor, Laura Conrad, Contrail, Jack Cook, Ellen Cookson, Dan Coppock, Coracree, Lynn Cornelius, Suzanne Costanza, Barbara Cote, John Côté, Cotter, Dale, Country Dance Society, Boston Centre, Cowan, Eli Cowie, Jane Cowie, Jocelyn Cozzo, Cathy Crabtree, John Crabtree, Alice Craft, Dorothy Cresswell, Bill Cronin, Nancy Crowther, Jane Culbert, Rory Cullen, Alex Cumming, Don Cunningham, Emily Curewitz, Dave Curry, Joanna Curry, Claire Curtis, Grace Curtis, Lauren Curtis, Patty Cuyler, Gail Cyr

D
Aurel D'Agostino, Kirk Dale, Dallal & Henry, Jerry Dallal, Jonathan Danforth, Lin Daniel, Steve Daughettee, Denise Davies, Ben Davin, Lydia Adams Davis, Joe De Paolo, Katie De Wolf, The Dead Sea Squirrels, Angela DeCarlis, Laura DeCesare, Debra Dee, Barbara DeFelice, Debbie DellOrfano, Vianney Desplantes, Mary Dewart, Katie DeWolf, Dan Dick, Julia Dickenson, Jemma Dickson, Laurie Dickson, Lenora Dickson, Marie DiCocco, Cindy Dill, Allyn Dimock, Dave Dimock, Janet Dimock, Margaret Dimock, Paul Dingle, AnnaMaria Rosina DiPietropaolo, Celest DiPietropaolo, The Dixie Butterhounds, Dogtown, Finn Donnelly, Joan Donnelly, Mary Donnelly, Almas Dossa, Robert Dove, Valentine Doyle, Rob Drugan, Donovan Drummey, April Duclos, Eileen Dugal, Lorraine Duggin, Shirley Marquez Dulcey, Kat Dutton, Stephen Dyer, Natella Dzgoeva

E
Dexter Eames, KW East, Annie Edden, Craig Edwards, Karen Edwards, Lawrence Eger, Joanne Ehret, Heidi Eide, Dave Eisenstadter, El Arte Flamenco, Danny Elias, Jan Elliott, Teodor Ellsworth, Perin Ellsworth-Heller, Lana Emelyanov, Maks Emelyanov, Peggy Enders, Connie Eppich, Steve Epstein, Ari Erlbaum, Kirsten Erwin, Victor Evdokimoff, Eve Tribal Belly Dance Company, Bill Ezell, Peg Ezell

F
Avi Fagan, Cathy Fahey, Mike Falkoff, Faroese Dancers, Oliver Farrell, Doug Feeney, Fehrle, Karl, Lynn Feingold, Colin Ferguson, Peter Ferguson, Fiddle Fancy, FiddleKicks Cloggers, Melinda Fields, Annie Figliola, Dana Fine, Siva Fine, Jonathan Finger, Jane Finlay, Wendy Scheacher Finn, Barbara Finney, Firebird, Ezra Fischer, Fischman, O'Hanlon & Smith, Peter Fischman, Melika Fitzhugh, Tim FitzPatrick, Moira Flanagan, Vesna Flanagan, Kristin Fleischman-Rose, Kristin Fleishmann-Rose, Evelyn Fleming, Hazel Fleming, Lisa Fleming, Kathleen Fletcher, Sue Flint, Ruth Florey, Skeffington Flynn, Folk Song Society of Greater Boston, Nancy Fontneau, Kate Ford, Anne-Marie Forer, Kyle Forsthoff, Martha Forsyth, Larry Fortin, Foss.Lise, Four Hands, Two Pianos, Chrissy Fowler, Dan Frank, Galen Frank-Bishop, Joan Frankel, Gwen Frankfeldt, Stephanie Franzosa, Kristin Frasheski, Amie Frauenglass, Cortni Frecha, Free Association, Barbara Freed, Janice Freedman, Michael Friedman, Julia Friend, Brooke Friendly, Friends of Italian Music, Rose Fristrom, Monique Fuguet

G
Rachel Gabriel, Benedict Gagliardi, Caroline Gaibel, Cormack Gaj, Thomas Gajewski, Susan Galbraith, Ellen Gallant, Gallerizzo, Bill, Josh Gannon-Salomon, Angela Garcia, Matt Garland, Dawn Garrett-Larsen, Jay Garrett-Larsen, Jeff Gauthier, Ron Geering, David Geoffroy, Fred Gerhard, Germantown Country Dancers, Jon Gersh, Deborah Gerstein, Ira Gessel, Marne Gigante, Jonathan Gilbert, Nathan Gilbert, Dragan Gill, Juniper Gillespie, Xia Gillespie, Jackson Gillman, Sharon Gilmore, Go Figure, Susan Gobel, Karl Goedecke, Rob Goetz, Gogofski, David Golber, Henry Goldberg, Marcia Goldensher, Boris Goldowsky, Nix Goldowsky-Dill, Eugene Goldwater, Eva Goldwater, Diane Gonzales, Joel Gonzales, Cathy Goode, Debbie Goodkin, Marilyn Goodrich, Sara Goodwin, Adina Gordon, Chuck Gordon, Larry Gordon, Yonina Gordon, Emma Gorin, Michael Gorin, Fabien Goulay, Gabriel Gouveia, Jonathan Gouveia, Sarah Gowan, April Grant, Sam Gray, James Greaney, Great Meadows Morris and Sword, Lisa Greenleaf, Bill Gregg, Jacqui Grennan, Greybeard's Fancy, Chris Griffin, Joe Griffin, Griggstown Lock Rapper Sword, Joy Grimes, Pamela Grimm, Dan Groher, A.J. Groome, Ginnie Gude, Pamela Gude, Sandy Guilfoyle, Neena Gulati, Leon Gunther, Eli Gwynn, Gypsy Minor

H
Ha'Penny Morris, Andrea Haber, Lee Haber, Penny Hahn, Peggy Haine, Cathy Haines, Neil Haletky, Half Moon Sword, Chuck Hall & Larry Kaplan, Chuck Hall, Dave Haller, Silas Hamilton, Bennett Hammond, Lorraine Hammond, Lorraine & Bennett Hammond, Jeanne Hansberry, Asa Hansen, Louise Hardigg, Jim Harper, Ross Harriss, Hart's Brook Garland, Harriet Hart, Karon Hartshorn, Cathy Hatch, Melissa Hawkins, Patricia Hawkins, Elaine Hawley, Rob Hayes, Headin' Home, Nieves Ayala Heady, Sheila Ayala Heady, Doug Healy, Heartwood Morris, Christine Hedden, Dan Hedden, Katy Heine, Mikkjal Helmsdal, Matt Hemler, Morgan Henderson, Rhia Henderson, Cat Hennessy, Kai Henning, Ruth Henning, Linda L. Henry, Sarah Henry, Fred Henson, Kate Henson, Nancy Hershatter, Cameron Higby-Naquin, Sarah Higginbotham, Bob Higgins, Scott Higgs, Higher Ground, Highway's End, Lois Hiller, Julia Hobbie, Peter Hobbs, Aram Hollman, Corinne Holroyd, Bill Holt, Maggie Holtzberg, Windelyn Homer, Peter Hoover, Hop Brook Morris, Allen Hopkins, Ann Horan, Mickey Horan, Rafael Horowitze-Friedman, Brighid Horrigan, Ben Horsburgh, Richard Horwitz, Hot Toddy, Cal Howard, Ed Howe, Karin Howe, Ruth Howe, Sam Howe, Shelby Howland, Hubschwerlin, Becka, Gary Hudson, Bob Hughes, Donna Hunt, Melinda Hunt, Chris Hurley, Clare Hurley, Tom Hutcheson

I
lydia ievins, David Iler, International Folk Sounds, International Music Club, Lou Iorio, Charlie Ipcar, Jokin Irungaray, Bob Isaacs, Tim Isabella, Joyce Isen, Iskwelahang Pilipino, Italian Village Music and Dance, Ralph Iverson

J
Peter Jablon, Jack in the Green Morris, Stephanie Jack, Chloe Jackson, Elijah Jackson, Portia Jackson, Rich Jackson, Elliott Jacobowitz, Christopher Jacoby, Aubrey Jaffer, Elke Jahns-Harms, Joplin James, McKinley James, Susan Jaster, Anita Jedwabska, Jenisch, Claire, Sue Jick, Johnny Jump Ups, Katie Johnson, Peter Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Rebecca Q. Johnson, Miranda Johnston, Richmond Johnston, Calla Jones, David Jones, Jan Jones, JJ Jones, Ralph Jones, Jim Joseph, Albert Joy, Abraham Joyner-Meyers, Juggler Meadow Morris Men, JumpStart

K
Tomas Kafka, Nina Kalinkos, Dereck Kalish, Michelle Kaminsky, Larry Kaplan, Sara Kaplow, Sandy Kario, Deb Karl, Noah Karr, Howard Katz, Jeff Kaufman, Rick Kaufman, Darshana Kavalapara, Anne Kazlauskas, KC Moaners, Esther Keaney, Michael Kearney, Lisa Keegan, Laura Keeler, Jeff Keller, Alison Kelley, Jim Kelley, Charlie Kelly, Robin Kelsey, Karen Kempski-Aquino, Ben Kennedy, Mike Kennedy, Owen Kennedy, Ridge Kennedy, Justin Kennick, Ginny Kenny, Constance Kent, Martha Kent, Val Kerin, Nancy Kerr, Angela Kessler, Jeremy Kessler, Anne Ketchen, Glenn Ketterle, Daryl Kezell, Jenny Kilgore, The King's Busketeers, Erika King, Julie Kingman, Petra Kirstein, Adam Klein, Sam Kleinman, Debby Knight, Bean Knott, Larry Koplik, Jeremy Korr, Branislav Kovacic, Emily Kovatch, Lisa Krabbenhoft, Pete Kraemer & Howard Stith, Pete Kraemer, Krakowiak Polish Dancers of Boston, Inc., Hunter Kratt, Kavya Krishnasamy, Tom Krumm, Deborah Kruskal, Jody Kruskal, Peter Kruskal, Tom Kruskal, Zachary Kruskal, Dinah Kudatsky, Amy Kukta, Mona Kulp, Jocelyn Kurtze, Carol Kycia, Joe Kynoch

L
La Troupe des Copains, Ladies of the Rolling Pin, Pauline Lafitte, Marnen Laibow-Koser, Marcia Landa, Marjorie Landa, Joel Landy, Woody Lane, Derek Lane-Smith, Lang, Laurie, Sara Langseth, Meredith Langstaff, Petra Laokahul, Lapp, Annabel, Lark, Amy Larkin, Amy & Jonathan Larkin, Jonathan Larkin, Cindy Larock, & Friends, Cindy Larock, Andrea Larson, Howard Lasnik, Roberta Lasnik, Carson Latimer-Ireland, Conor Latimer-Ireland, Hayden Latimer-Ireland, Dudley Laufman, Jacqueline Laufman, Rosheema Laughinghouse, Patty Law, Sukey Lawler, Destiny Lawrence, Sunny Lawrence, Laura Lawton, Karen Lazar, Michael Leach, Heather Lee, Peggy Leiby, Leighty, Peri, Len, Cecile Leroy, Les Bijoux Folque Orchestra, David Leslie, Linda Leslie, Regan Leston, Helene Leue, Mark Leue, Raine Leue, Chris Levey, Nacio Levey, Sid Levin, Barb Levine, Ari Levitt, Paul Levitt, Liz Lewis, Daniel Ley, Jack Liebman, Eleanor Lincoln, David Lindsay, Bob Littman, Charles Liu, A.J. Liuba, Live Wire, Linette Lizotte, Paul Lizotte, Joli Lobrose, Morgan Lobrose, Saralinda Lobrose, Diane Lockhart, John Loiacono, Stephanie Loo, Glen Loper, Susie Lorand & Josh Burdick, Susie Lorand, Marianne Lotter-Jones, Leslie Lowe, Ann Lucas, Elisa Lucia, Roberta Lundsford, Rowan Lupton, Nicola Lustig, lydia & Andrea, Elizabeth Lynch, Ryan Lynch, Suzanne Lyon

M
Stephen Macaluso, Tom MacDonald, Gwynna Macey, Sara Macey, Al MacIntyre, Joshua Mackay-Smith, Kyla Mackay-Smith, Sarah MacLachlan, Neal MacMillan, Mike MacNintch, Katherine MacPhail, Maggie MacPhail, Sophie MacRae, The Mad Katters, Chris Madigan, Zoe Madonna, Karen Madsen, Maelstrom, Anna Magee, Jamie Magid, Jan Maier, Susan Mampre, Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, Mark Mandeville, Lucy Manlick, Sara Mann, Maple Leaf Morris, Aaron Marcus, Andrew Marcus, Frannie Marr, Bill Marrapese, Jennifer Marrapese, Ellen Marsden, Maya Marshall, Brook Martenis, Sterling Martenis, Barbara Martin, Hannah Martin, Jack Martin, John Martin, Maider Martineau, Connie Martorano, Charlotte Maskin, Amelia Mason, Cathy Mason, Jinny Mason, Sarah Mason, Granger Smith Massa, Allen Mattes, Ken Mattsson, Maunder Trio, Macy Maurer-Levin, Evy Mayer, Alan McArdle, Caroline McBride, Cleo McBride, Kate McBride, Mari McBride, Margaret McCandless, Jim McCann, Jane McCarty, Matthew McConeghy, Robert McConeghy, Nicola McConkey, Maia McCormick, Nancy McCracken, Rebecca McGowan, Karen McGrath, Pat McGrath, Paul McGuire, Linda McJannet, Michael McLaughlin, McMarish, Tim McNerney, Val Medve, Divya Meier, Emily Menard, Medha Menkekar, Neha Menkekar, Sharon Mescher, Julie Metcalf & Friends, Julie Metcalf, Ruta Mickunas, Midnight Toast, Simon Milgroom, Becky Miller, Catherine Miller, Dave Miller, Jerry Miller, Marty Miller, Cecily Mills, David Millstone, Bonnie Milner, Dan Milner, Minor Contravention, Donna Mirza, Sylvia Miskoe, Jack Mitchell, Nick Mitchell, Mladost, Barbara Moloney, Jean Monroe, The Mood Elevators, Lisa Mooheka, Rachel Moore, Dawn Moran, Tom Moreau, Donna Moret, Charlotte Morgan, Marcy Morgenbesser, Doug Morrison, Joanna Morse, Laureen Most, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra, Zjemi Moulton, Muddy River Morris, Mulberry Morris, Eric Mumpower, Al Murray, Cat Murray, Meghan Murray, Deirdre Murtha, Tamar Myers, Mystic Garland Dancers, Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers

N
Leah Nasar, Jocelyn Nault, Karen Navarre, Anand Nayak, Traci Naylor, Neal & Joanie, Grace Neale, Linda Nelson, Sarah Jane Nelson, New England Hammered Dulcimer Players, New Haven Morris and Sword, Elizabeth Anne Newberry, David Newey, Miriam Newman, Deck Nieforth, Phillip Nimeskern, Benny Nixon, David Nixon, No Apologies Rapper, Lizzie No, Lynn Noel, Anna Nordesjo, Ava Nordstrom, Sonja Nordstrom, Becky Noreen, Ed Norman, Northeast Extension, Hope Norton, Norumbega Harmony, Laura Norwitz, Not Enough Fiddles, Trina Novak, Mel Novner, Anna Nowogrodzki, Stas Nuke

O
Chris O'Brien, Vince O'Donnell, O'Gorman, Brian, Deb O'Hanlon, Sinead O'Mahoney, Brad O'Neill, Cathie O'Neill, October's Dream, Stefhan Ohlström, OK Bayou, Bror Okerblom, Pam Okerblom, Linda Okun, The Old Howard Troupe, Darbus Oldham, Adam Oleksa, Jane Olesen, Don Oliver, Tricia Oliver, Ruth Olmsted, Dan Olsen, Jona Olsen, Natalie Olsen, Rachel Olsen, Adam Olsen-Kozak, Liz Olsen-Kozak, Bill Olson, On The Border Morris, Betsy Opitz, Origins Folkloric Dance Company, Orion Longsword, Francis Orzechowski, Jane Orzechowski, Neil Orzechowski, Russell Orzechowski, Sophie Orzechowski, The Oshima Brothers, Jamie Oshima, Sean Oshima, Jeff Ostertag, Shelley Otis, Jake Otto, Jared Otto, Tom Ouelette, Outrageous Fortune, Dave Overbeck, Sam Overbeck, Bill Owens, Jacquie Owens, Maddy Owens, Rosie Owens, Oxbow Morris

P
Jill Page, Pajdashi, Pandora, Panharmonium, Rachel Panitch, Pardon My French, Amy Parker, Marilyn Butler & Amy Parker, Tony Parkes, Bob Parr, Nancy Parr, Tyler Parrot, Lucius Parshall, Sage Pasquale, Bob Pasquarello, Jayne Paszko, Mahi Patel, Juliana Paton, Brian Patricks, Annie Patterson & Peter Blood, Annie Patterson, Michael Pavan, Dan Pearl, Neil Pearlman, Brandon Pender, Robert Penny, Tonia Perez, Margie Pertchik, Elena Petrov, Sasha Petrov, Al Petty, John Pfeffer, Susan Pfefferle, Wanda Philibert, Phoenix, Jeremy Picker, Eric Pierce, Charlie Pilzer, Sarah Pilzer, Pinewoods Band, Pinewoods Morris Men, Pipe Dream, Philip Pitha, Barbara Pixton, Tom Pixton, Planet Banjo, The Points of Etiquette, Julia Poirier, Pokingbrook Morris, Rebecca Pomerantz, Andi Porter, Camille Porter-Phillips, Bill Potter, Debbie Potter, Kate Potter, Edny Poulsen, Femja Poulsen, Páll Poulsen, Rex Powell, Rickland Powell, Angelia Powers, John Pranio, Hannah Pratt, Paul Prestopino, Prete, Andrew, Dorinda Priebe, Don Primrose, Amy Prince, Bailey Prince, Jim Propp-Gubin, Sandi Propp-Gubin, Jess Purvis, Char Pyle

Q
Bill Quern

R
Anna Rain, Raise the Roof, Rakiya, Lance Ramshaw, Bruce Randall, George Randall, Tom Randall, Rare Earth Morris, Joanne Rawlings-Sekunda, Tracy Rebman, John Recroft, Red Herring Morris, John Reddick, Lisbeth Redfield, Bob Reed, Reelation, Dave Rees, Sean Regan, Nancy Reid, Doug Reiner, Rita Reinke, Kaaren Remley, Renegade Morris, Michael Resnick, Christine Reynolds, Katherine Rhoda, Chris Ricciotti, Anne Richards, Raianne Richards, Erin Ricker, Karina Ricker, Andrew Riffin, Andy Riffin, Dylan Riggan, Tim Riley, Ring O' Bells Morris, Roberto Riós, Roaring Jelly, Charley Roberts, Ian Roberts, Storm Roberts, Tom Robertson, Tom Roby, Maria Rochalski, Rocking Horse People, Erika Roderick, Steve Roderick, Rodericks, Mike, Andrea Rogers, Fiona Rogers, Geoff Rogers, Sally Rogers, Robin Rogers-Browne, Mike Roguska, Marissa Roque, Roroslaget, Bruce Rosen & Nora Smith, Bruce Rosen, Sue Rosen, Rosen.Dan, Anna Rosenberg, Gil Rosenberg, Kaiya Rosenberg, Paula Rosenstock, Sarah Rosenstrach, Joshua Rosenthal, Sam Rotenberg, Sandy Rotenberg, Tanya Rotenberg, Jane Rothfield, Lee Rothstein, The Rounds Galore & More Singers, Rachel Roy, Royal Scottish Country Dance Society, Boston Branch, Ted Rudofker, Rum & Onions, Melissa Running, David Rupp, Jennifer Rusche, Dave Russell, Russian Folk Group Samovar, Amrita Rutter, James Rutter, Sita Rutter, Torrin Ryan & Kyle Forsthoff, Meg Ryan, Torrin Ryan, Alison Ryland

S
Sabaya, Hima Saini, Dan Salomon, Ray Salvo, Samburis -- Lithuanian Folk Dance Group of Boston, Janet Sanders, Tatiana Sarbinska, Justin Sargent, John Sarney, Sasi Ardiak, Annette Sassi, Michele Savelo, Jim Savitt, Joan Savitt, Joan & Jim Savitt, Ajika Sawyer, Amelia Sawyer, Garrett Sawyer, Samara Sawyer, Sophie Sawyer, Diane Saylor, Scandinavian Folkdancers of Omaha, Anna Schapiro, Ken Schatz, Hans Henrik Scheel, Bekka Schellenberg, Darren Schibler, Rebecca Schild, Masha Schmitt, Emma Schneider, Ray Schneider, Barry Schnorr, Asa Schult, Julia Schult, Pete Schult, Jean Schwartz, Joan Scire, Janet Scudder, Alina Seeger, Bethany Seeger, Case Seeger, Seth Seeger, Markus Segerstrom, Bev Seinberg, Chris Setari, Neeta Shain, Melissa Shaner, Greta Shannon, Rachel Shannon, Shantymen All, Barry Shapiro, Emily Sharp, Joan Shear, Matt Shear, Annette Sheldon, Max Sheldon, Theo Sheldon, Sherman, Darrow, Shining Moon, Anya Shipunova, Craig Shogren, Ethan Shogren, Freya Shogren, Yaron Shragai, Nir Shtuhl, Shver un Shviger, David Sidman, Jonah Sidman, Jogvan Sigurstein, Sonja Sigurstein, Fiona Sills, James Sills, Lily Sills, Teresa Silva, Jill Singer, Nicole Singer, Harsh Singh, Miranda Sinnott-Armstrong, Dorota Skibinska, David Skidmore, Greg Skidmore, Cedar Skinder, Eli Skinder, Mark Skinder, Margaret Slocombe, Donna Slonim, Alisa Smith, Amy Smith, Andy Smith, Ed Smith, Grant Smith, Julie Smith, Karin Smith, Liz Smith, Natty Smith, Nora Smith, Steve Smith, Tom Smith, Wendell Smith, Ronnie Snader, Sneden, Bob, Andrew Snyder, Kasia Sokalla, Karen Sollins, Lucy Joan Sollogub, Stuart Soloway, The Sound Dunes Swing Ensemble, South Coast, Spaelimenninir, Spare Change, Bonnie Specht, Louise Speirs, Norb Spencer, Murray Spiegel, Randi Spiegel, Kathy Spirtes, Stamboni, Jim, Vince Stamboni, Carrie Stamler, Irena Stanic-Rasin, Clare Stanley, Jerry Starcevic, Rebecca Starevic, Wes Steenson, Ishmael Stefanov-Wagner, Judi Stellar, Laura Stern, Marjorie Stevens, Gillian Stewart, Kem Stewart, Stick'n the Mist, Clara Stickney, Still River Sword, Howard Stith, Rosemary Stitt, Peter Stolley, Elizabeth Stone, Al Stoops, Edith Coakley Stowe, Strathspey & Reel Society of NH, Sarah Strong, Gordana Strouch, Elizabeth Stutts, Risa Sudolsky, Steve Suffet, Sugar River Band, Margaret Sulanowska, Jacek Sulanowski, Gen Sullivan, The Sunny Banks, Kizzie Suriel, Dana Sussman, Roy Swain, Ewen Swanson, Hamish Swanson, Laura Swanson, Deirdre Sweeney, Dan Sweetser, Swing Dance Gang, Ania Symbor-Nagrabska, Noel Symons, Larry Syzdek, Konrad Szupinski

T
T-Acadie, Claire Takemori, Jennifer Talbot, Juniper Talbot, Kathy Talvitie, Lisa Tamres, Deb Tankard, Bob Tanner, Gretchen Tanzer, Katya Taradai, Nika Taradai, Andy Taylor-Blenis, TeenSing, Christine Tessier, Cynthia Thomas, Gawain Thomas, Rod Thomas, George Thompson, Gillis Thompson, Thornden Morris, Three Quarter Time, Kathi Tighe, Miran Tikvicki, Carolyn Tilove, David Tilove, Elizabeth Tome, Deirdre Tomlinson, George Touchstone, Chris Towle, Trade Route Tribal Dance, Trail Mix, Terry Traub, David Traugot, John Travers, Ron Trial, Triolet, Triveni Dancers, Emily Troll, Victor Troll, Lily Trone, Elizabeth Truebenbach, Michal Truelsen, San Tunstall, Laurie Tupper, Peggy Leiby & Ret Turner, Ret Turner, Two Fiddles, Tyler, Bill & Bob, Maeve Tyler-Perry, Karen Tyo

U
Ulster Landing, Sarah Underhill, Marilee Urbanczyk

V
Vickie Valencia, Julie Vallimont, Marcie Van Cleave, Val Van Meier, Jeff Van Peski, Anna van Remooretel, Emelia VanDussen, Alice VanEvera, Marc Vanzwoll, Don Veino, Leah Velleman, Matt Vergo, Spider Vetter, Mark Vidor, Marc Vilain, Vineyard Swordfish, Cora Voet, Leo Voet, Anneliese Vogt, Xavier Vogt, Michael Vose, The Vox Hunters

W
Bill Wadlinger, Carol Wadlinger, Mayada Wadsworth, Wake Robin Morris, Evelyn Wakefield, Vivian Wakefield, Adlai Waksman, Kim Wallach, Susan Wallach, David Walsh, Corey Walters, Catherine Wanat, Celina Warot, Marilyn Warren, Dave Wasilew, Ket Waters, Laura Waterstripe, Wayside Inn Steppers, Emily Weatherill, Leonard Webster, Pam Weeks, Seth Weidner, Ariel Weinberg, Crispin Weinberg, Jon Weinberg, Miranda Weinberg, Toby Weinberg, Tim Weinrich, Eph Weiss, Karen Weiss, Rebecca Weiss, Sharon Weiss, Tom Weldon, Christopher Welles, Wells, Joe, Anna Welsh, Benjamin Welsh, Margaret Welsh, Stephen Welsh, Fred Wersan, Mary Wesley, Sue West & Friends, The West Gallery Quire, Eliza West, Nancy West, Sue West, Dan Wheatley & Friends, Dan Wheatley, Wheaton Songwriters, Linda Wheeler, Paula Wheeler, The White Cockade, Mira Whiting, Mark Wholley, Ali Wicks-Lim, Mason Wicks-Lim, Sumit Wicks-Lim, Darlene Wigton, Straford Wild, Kin Wildman-Hanlon, Laura Wildman-Hanlon, Tom Wildman-Hanlon, Craig Wilkinson, Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Kerrie Willette, August Williams, Barbara Williams, Emily Williams, Forrest Williams, Honor Williams, Lindsay Williams, Alan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Claire Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Carol Wilson-Braun, Sierra Winand, Elaine Winic, Alan Winston, Erik Wisniewski, Julia Witmer, Judith Wong, Francis Wood, Katherine Wood, Jody Wormhoudt, Rylee Wrenner, Glen Wright & Friends, Anayis Wright, Becky Wright, Glen Wright, Jo Wright, Loren Wright, Matthew Wright, Teresa Wyman

Y
Patrick Yacono, Bria Yazic, Jennifer Yee, Janet Yeracaris, Niki Yeracaris, Vadim Yezhkov, Natalya Yezhkova, Henry Yoshimura, David Young, Jonathan Young, Jordan Young, Kira Young, Mari Young, Youth Festival Orchestra

Z
Julie Zavage, Zdravets, Rick Zeller, Bob Zentz, Martha Zorn, Zornitsa, Alexandra Zuser